My Account | Cart Contents | Checkout

 

Categories

Top Names

Search
Keyword(s)
or Title

LINKS
Home Page
Subscriber Discount
Shipping Policy
Wholesalers
Privacy Notice
Contact Us

 


 
(759) FRIGHT (1971) Peter Collinson masterpiece with Susan Georg
(759) FRIGHT (1971) Peter Collinson masterpiece with Susan Georg
1872DVD
 

The Quintessential Baby-Sitter Shocker starring Susan George
Directed by legendary filmmaker Peter Collinson

also known as: NIGHT OF TERROR, I'M ALONE AND I'M SCARED and NIGHT LEGS

director: Peter Collinson
starring: Susan George Honor Blackman Ian Bannon John Gregson George Cole Dennis Waterman

Susan George plays a babysitter named Amanda. As the film opens, she arrives at the Lloyd residence to watch their son while the parents go out on the town. Soon after the Lloyd's leave, a series of frightening events put Amanda on the edge. But the real horror begins when the child's biological [deranged] father breaks into the gloomy old house after escaping from a mental institution.

British Filmmaker Peter Collinson was generally considered one of the brightest directors in the cult cinema arena. He burst on the scene with the shocking home-invasion film PENTHOUSE in 1967, made this quintessentialbabysitter shocker FRIGHT in '71, directed a spaghetti western A MAN CALLED NOON (1973) before tackling the highly controversial thriller OPEN SEASON in 1974. Mr Collinson died from an automobile accident at age 44 in 1980.




A British film in English language; screen format (1.66:1), fully uncut version (87 min.), DVD encoded for ALL REGION NTSC, playable on any American machine. Extras include theatrical trailers.

Graphic Violence/Nudity/Sexual Brutality
For Mature Audiences

 
$19.95
Sale Price: $17.50
 
SHOPPING CART CONTENTS
0 items