My Account | Cart Contents | Checkout

 

Categories

Top Names

Search
Keyword(s)
or Title

LINKS
Home Page
Subscriber Discount
Shipping Policy
Wholesalers
Privacy Notice
Contact Us

 


 
(701) FEAST OF FLESH (1967) legendary Emilio Vieyra
(701) FEAST OF FLESH (1967) legendary Emilio Vieyra
4158DVD
 

Uncut English Version of Emilio Vieyra Sleazy Horror



original Argentinean/Spanish title: PLACER SANGRIENTO [Bloody Pleasure]
also known as: THE DEADLY ORGAN


director: Emilio Vieyra
starring: Alberto Candeau Mauricio de Ferraris Susana Beltran Gloria Pratt Eduardo Munoz

Armed with a syringe full of heroin, Dr Bermudez wears a monster mask while attacking female Argentinean swingers. He takes the drugged hippies back to his beachhouse where he puts them into a trance with his hypnotic organ music [obviously, the reason for the alternative American title DEADLY ORGAN], transforming them into his sex slaves.

This was an early project for Argentinean director Emilio Vieyra, a pioneer in International erotica/exploitation. He also helmed the sexy vampire film BLOOD OF THE VIRGINS later in 1967. Of course, he is best known for 1969's LA VENGANZA DEL SEXO [Vengeance of Sex] (released in the USA as CURIOUS DR HUMPP). A few years later, he directed the sleazy Show-Biz-Giallo NAKED BEAST. Mr Vieyra died at age 85 in 2010.

An Argentinean film in English language; widescreen format, fully uncut 73 minutes),
DVD encoded for ALL REGION NTSC WORLD FORMAT.
Extras include collection of Emilio Vieyra trailers.

Sexual Situations/Nudity/Drugs/Violence/Sexual Brutality
for Adult Audiences

 
$19.95
Sale Price: $17.50
 
SHOPPING CART CONTENTS
0 items